Schedule & Results

Pool Play

Sidewinder (Girls)

Tucson (Girls) 3-0

Coconino (Girls) 2-1

St. Michael’s (Girls) 1-2

Marcos De Niza (Girls) 0-3

Mohave (Girls)

Ironwood Ridge (Girls) 3-0

PRCA (Girls) 2-1

Notre Dame (Girls) 1-2

Salpointe (Girls) 0-3

Rattler (Boys)

PRCA (Boys) 3-0

St Augustine (Boys) 2-1

Benson (Boys) 1-2

St. Michaels (Boys) 0-3

Diamondback (Boys)

Globe (Boys) 3-0

Catalina (Boys) 2-1

Desert Christian (Boys) 1-2

Immaculate Heart (Boys) 0-3

Monday 12/28/15

PRCA Gym

10:00 am  PRCA-62 vs. St. Augustine-32 (BOYS)

11:40 am  PRCA-41 VS. Salpointe -36 (GIRLS)

1:20 pm  Globe-70 vs. Catalina-45 (BOYS)

3:00 pm  Notre Dame-45 vs. Ironwood Ridge-48 (GIRLS)

4:40 pm  Tucson-63 vs. Marcos De Niza-32 (GIRLS)

6:20 pm  PRCA-59  vs. St. Michael’s- 25 (BOYS)

8:00 pm  PRCA-38 vs. Notre Dame-28 (GIRLS)

Immaculate Heart Gym

10:00 am  Coconino -44 vs. Tucson -46 (GIRLS)

11:40 am  Benson – 52 vs. St. Michaels  -14  (BOYS)

1:20 pm  Immaculate Heart – 21  vs. Desert Christian -58 (BOYS)

3:00 pm  No Game

4:40 pm  St. Michael’s -41 vs. Coconino -59  (GIRLS)

6:20 pm  Immaculate Heart -37 vs. Catalina – 43  (BOYS)

8:00 pm  Desert Christian -54  vs. Globe -57 (BOYS)

Tuesday 12/29/15

PRCA Gym

10:00 am  Marcos De Niza -31  vs. St. Michael’s – 52 (GIRLS)

11:40 am  Ironwood Ridge – 66 vs. Salpointe – 27 (GIRLS)

1:20 pm  Catalina -47  vs. Desert Christian -41 (BOYS)

3:00 pm  St. Michael’s  -35   vs. Tucson – 52  (GIRLS)

4:40 pm  Salpointe -32  vs. Notre Dame – 62 (GIRLS)

6:20 pm  PRCA – 24 vs. Ironwood Ridge – 37 (GIRLS)

8:00 pm  PRCA – 56 vs. Benson – 36  (BOYS)

Immaculate Heart Gym

10:00 am  No Game

11:40 am  No Game

1:20 pm  No Game

3:00 pm  Benson – 50 vs. St. Augustine  – 55  (BOYS)

4:40 pm  Immaculate Heart – 40 vs. Globe – 61 (BOYS)

6:20 pm  Coconino – 47 vs. Marcos De Niza – 26 (GIRLS)

8:00 pm  St. Michael’s – 25 vs. St. Augustine – 75 (BOYS)

Wednesday 12/30/15

PRCA Gym

11:40 am Mohave 4 (Salpointe) -11 vs. Sidewinder 4 (Marcos De Niza) -40

1:20 pm Mohave 3 ( Notre Dame) -64 vs. Sidewinder 3 (St. Michaels) -51

3:00 pm Mohave 2 (PRCA) -23 vs. Sidewinder 2 (Coconino) – 39

Championship Games

4:40 pm  Mohave 1 (IRHS) – 55 vs. Sidewinder 1 (Tucson) -39 Girls

6:20 pm  Rattler 1 ( PRCA) – 83 vs. Diamondback 1 (Globe) -45 Boys

 

* Home team is listed first.

Immaculate Heart Gym

11:40 am Rattler 4 (St. Michaels) -56 vs. Diamondback 4 (Immaculate Heart) -45

1:20 pm Rattler 3 (Benson) – 50 vs. Diamondback 3 (D.C.) – 56

3:00 pm Rattler 2 ( St. Augustine) – 75 vs. Diamondback 2 (Catalina) -46  Boys